PRIX 2024
PRIX DU JURY NATIONAL: Main dans la main - Brossard, Brossard, Hiver
PRIX DU JURY INTERNATIONAL: About her - Chegeni, Razmjoo, Peignier
2nd PRIX DU JURY NATIONAL: Dias De Los Muertos - Pieplu, Cornu, Petit
2nd INTERNATIONAL JURY PRIZE: La Force des Fleurs - Dugas, Tremblay, Pitre
PRIX DU JURY NATIONAL: Les biais olympiques - Lesigne, Callon, Dos Santos
PRIX DU JURY INTENATIONAL: In the box - Povilionis, Petrauskas, Povilioniene
ARTIST PRIZE: About her - Chegeni, Razmjoo, Peignier
PRIX DU PUBLIC: L'odyssée du black tears of the sea - Magnan, Crochemore, Magnan
PRIX DU JEUNE PUBLIC: January 22, 2023 - Rabusseau, Mesnier, Chatelain
Tuesday JANUARY 16th
9am: Start of competition
Friday JANUARY 19 - END OF COMPETITION (indicative program)
12pm: End of competition - Jury passes - Deliberation
10 a.m. to 3 p.m.: Voting for the Audience and Young Audience prizes
5:30 p.m.: Award ceremony for the National and International Competitions, followed by fireworks.
INTERNATIONAL SELECTION 2024
BIELORUSSIA
"One of us ?
ROZENBERG Elizaveta / MARTYSIUK Ilya / MASAVETS Artsiom
CANADA / Saguenay
"The power of flowers
DUGAS Caroline / TREMBLAY Mélanie / PITRE Kathy
FRANCE
"January 22, 2023
RABUSSEAU Stéphane / MESNIER Benoît / CHATELAIN Olivier
IRAN
"About her
CHEGENI Bahman / RAZMJOO Sepideh / PEIGNIER Philippe
LITHUANIA
"In the box
POVILIONIS Tautvilas / PETRAUSKAS Marijus / POVILIONIENE Vilma
CZECH REP. TCHEQUE
"Always forward! "
LASTOVICKA Jiri / LASTOVICKA Jan / HASTRUP Saila
RUSSIA
"Evolution: a journey through time
MOLOKOV Andrey / MOROZOVA Ekaterina / TORKHOV Nikolai
TURKEY
"Our giant friend
HOCAOGLU Abdulkadir / ZANAGA Claudia / LEE Yunmi
NATIONAL SELECTION
"Dance in black hole
BERLIOZ Alexandre / GRAMMONT Hugues / DUMAS Yann
"Hand in hand
BROSSARD Michel / BROSSARD Fabien / HIVER Yvon
"Thot
BOSO Gaëtan / BEAUGRAND Tiphaine / LAURENT Léa
"Corail Cerveau
CORVEZ Eric / GAU Vincent / KAMERLING Simon
"Florescence
LECOQ DIAZ Alethia / RIGAUT Jeanne / TARDY Jill
"Les biais olympiques
LESIGNE Stéphane / CALLON Pierre / DOS SANTOS Francois
"The odyssey of the black tears of the sea
MAGNAN Denis / CROCHEMORE Pascal / MAGNAN Michel
"Dià de los muertos "
PIEPLU Fanny / CORNU Mathilde / PETIT Aurélie
JURY MEMBERS
Christian BURGER - President of the Jury
Eric MARGERY (Sculptor)
Philippe PEIGNIER (Sculptor)
Alberte RETORNAZ - Amateur painter
Cyrille JULLIEN - Cabinetmaker
Lénaïck RETORNAZ - Town councillor
Emmanuelle LACOSTE - Director of Valloire Tourisme and Competition organizer
THE AWARDS
After deliberation, the following prizes
awarded:
3 International Prizes
3 National Prizes
1 Audience Award
1 Young Audience Award
1 Artists' Award
1 Press Award
1 Internet User Award - vote online
- Cultural
International snow sculpture contest
About
Reception
Dates
From Tuesday 14 to Friday 17 January.
Services
- Pets welcome
Contacts
Access
Information update on 28/03/2024 by Office de Tourisme de Valloire